236 Michael Ave Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $432,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Michael Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $100 per square foot. 236 Michael Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2026
Sold by
Kelley Jeffery
Bought by
Kelley Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Gawron Steven and Gawron Tracey Ann
Bought by
Lewis Alison and Kelley Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$783,750
Outstanding Balance
$780,057
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$446,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Alison | $825,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Alison | $783,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,300 | $14,500 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $12,389 | $126,300 | $14,500 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $12,150 | $126,300 | $14,500 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $11,832 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $11,746 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $11,237 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $10,869 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $10,812 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $10,310 | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $14,500 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map