$256,900
$1K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $1,525/month

Total Views 9,022
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • W. J. Carroll Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Front Porch

About This Home

Welcome to 236 Montclair Loop in the established Lake Forest subdivision of Daphne, Alabama—an inviting home that blends comfort, functionality, and a convenient location along the Eastern Shore.This property offers a well-designed layout with spacious living areas and an easy flow that works for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living space features abundant natural light and connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining areas, creating a warm and open atmosphere. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and gatherings enjoyable and efficient.A couple of STANDOUT FEATURES of this home is the inclusion of a RainSoft EC5 series water filtration and conditioning system, offering enhanced water quality throughout the home. In addition, an HVAC filtration system contributes to improved indoor air quality and overall comfort.Step outside to enjoy a generously sized yard. Whether you’re hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, the outdoor area offers plenty of possibilities. Located in Lake Forest, this house sits just a short distance to the Montclair Loop community pool. The neighborhood is conveniently situated near local shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, with easy access to major roadways for commuting to surrounding areas including Mobile and the greater Baldwin County region.Whether you’re looking for your next home or an investment opportunity, 236 Montclair Loop offers a great combination of space, location, and potential.Schedule your showing today and explore all this property has to offer! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Listing Agent

Lauren Allen

Rev Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 251-232-9511 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $991

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 135

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4302040010083.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common area insurance, ground maintenance, taxes-common area, pool

Est. Annual Taxes

$991

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,125 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 4302040010083.000
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub-Type: Traditional
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Pool - Outdoor
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2324
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 251-232-9511
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-232-9511
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Forest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1506
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Stories: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Daphne Utilities, Riviera Utilities
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes-Common Area, Pool

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Daphne Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10125
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 990.84

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daphne Elementary
  • HighSchool: Daphne High

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $957 $21,780 $1,620 $20,160
2024 $946 $21,540 $1,680 $19,860
2023 $799 $18,340 $1,680 $16,660
2022 $1,261 $29,320 $0 $0
2021 $1,149 $26,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,128 $26,240 $0 $0
2019 $1,090 $25,340 $0 $0
2018 $1,050 $24,420 $0 $0
2017 $996 $23,160 $0 $0
2016 $959 $22,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $22,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $21,660 $0 $0
2013 -- $20,980 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $256,900 -0.8% $171 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $258,900 +1.2% $172 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $255,900 +4.4% $170 / Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $245,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $163 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 For Sale $250,000 +22.0% $166 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $205,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 For Sale $205,000 +41.4% $136 / Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold $145,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
12/12/2020 12/12/20 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Rented $1,100 +4.8% --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Rented $1,050 +10.5% --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Rented $950 -- --
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $205,000 Hays Kevin
Warranty Deed $145,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $122,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,562 FHA
Previous Owner $201,286 FHA
Previous Owner $116,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 394442

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 43-02-04-0-010-083.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.