236 Mount Vernon St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,883 - $953,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Mount Vernon St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $898,971, approximately $511 per square foot. 236 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,965 | $789,600 | $379,700 | $409,900 |
| 2024 | $9,558 | $764,600 | $364,900 | $399,700 |
| 2023 | $8,712 | $678,500 | $320,200 | $358,300 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $608,000 | $292,900 | $315,100 |
| 2021 | $7,791 | $569,900 | $297,800 | $272,100 |
| 2020 | $7,546 | $550,000 | $284,700 | $265,300 |
| 2019 | $7,583 | $535,900 | $276,100 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $7,506 | $515,900 | $248,700 | $267,200 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $476,600 | $220,500 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $6,882 | $444,300 | $199,300 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $6,999 | $441,000 | $229,300 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $7,127 | $443,200 | $229,300 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map