Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Taylor
NextHome First Class
(815) 541-5557
504 in this area
817 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $187,000
Traditional 2 Story in a Great Location! This Home offers 4 Bedrooms, 1.5 Bathrooms, Main Floor Laundry and All Appliances included! This Classic Style Home features a Front and Back Enclosed Porch, Hardwood Floors and Finishes, Pantry in the Kitchen, Large Rooms, Lots of Natural Light and High Ceilings! Roof and Windows New in 2015.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome First Class License #471013351 Listed on: 03/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truessel Donnie | $82,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Sold | $84,900 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | +60.5% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Sold | $52,900 | -41.2% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,040 | $41,980 | $3,739 | $38,241 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $32,468 | $3,859 | $28,609 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $32,468 | $3,859 | $28,609 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $27,981 | $3,739 | $24,242 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $27,981 | $3,739 | $24,242 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $29,933 | $3,739 | $26,194 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $29,170 | $3,739 | $25,431 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $28,635 | $3,739 | $24,896 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $28,950 | $3,739 | $25,211 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $27,831 | $3,743 | $24,088 |
| 2013 | $2,137 | $29,351 | $3,947 | $25,404 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Taylor
NextHome First Class
(815) 541-5557
504 in this area
817 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joan Welt
CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC
(815) 541-1766
136 in this area
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Radke
CHOICE REALTY OF GALENA
(815) 494-8965
51 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09874467
APN: 18-13-36-201-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.