NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $132,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $110,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $764 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Well maintained 3 bed 1 bath bungalow house on corner lot, circular drive. Spacious living area, formal dining, eat in kitchen. Half bath was removed from back bedroom prior to present owner. Could easily be reinstalled.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Leeds

Leslie Scott Realty, LLC. License #152176 Listed on: 12/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Carlton

eXp Realty, LLC (BO) License #178132

eXp Realty, LLC (BO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $455

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$455

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From York Street go West on Callahan to S Street, house on corner.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.162
  • Subdivision Name: Crabtree
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Other
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Grant Foreman
  • Junior High Dist: Muskogee - Sch Dist (K5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7050.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 455.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
List Price
$114,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.51%
Views
285
Current Estimated Value
$122,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,020
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$103,999
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,021

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Wiseley Scott and Wiseley Marissa
Bought by
Boulet Karolina and Boulet Quinn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,677
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Wiseley Scott and Wiseley Marissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1991

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burchett Morgan $110,000 Titan Title
Boulet Karolina $73,000 Muskogee Abstract & Title Co
Wiseley Scott $46,000 --
-- $33,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burchett Morgan $108,007
Previous Owner Boulet Karolina $71,677
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $110,000 +4.8% $94 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Price Changed $105,000 -3.7% $89 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Price Changed $109,000 -3.5% $93 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Price Changed $113,000 -1.3% $96 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Price Changed $114,500 +0.4% $97 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $114,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,355 $12,100 $969 $11,131
2024 $1,318 $12,100 $969 $11,131
2023 $1,318 $8,030 $582 $7,448
2022 $800 $8,030 $582 $7,448
2021 $455 $4,549 $465 $4,084
2020 $456 $4,549 $465 $4,084
2019 $453 $4,551 $466 $4,085
2018 $443 $4,551 $466 $4,085
2017 $433 $4,549 $465 $4,084
2016 $491 $5,162 $465 $4,697
2015 $496 $5,162 $465 $4,697
2014 $1 $5,162 $465 $4,697
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2242189

MLS Technology

APN: 8302

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.