236 Northpoint Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,583 - $197,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Northpoint Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $188,646, approximately $159 per square foot. 236 Northpoint Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Mendenhall Russell M and Mendenhall Andrea
Bought by
Lee Gregory Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Outstanding Balance
$97,830
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Luedtke Michael P and Luedtke Kelly M
Bought by
Mendenhall Russell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,270
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Luedtke Michael P
Bought by
Luedtke Michael P and Luedtke Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,270
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gregory Lamont | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Mendenhall Russell M | $93,000 | -- | |
| Luedtke Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Gregory Lamont | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall Russell M | $92,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $132,800 | $32,000 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $132,800 | $32,000 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $132,800 | $32,000 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $132,800 | $32,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $83,100 | $18,000 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $83,100 | $18,000 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map