236 Oak St Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $231,520
Studio
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Oak St, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $224,130, approximately $136 per square foot. 236 Oak St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Tiner Betty Sue and Tiner Pamela Sue
Bought by
Bricker Wesley and Bricker Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Tiner Joe Edd
Bought by
Tiner Betty Sue and Tiner Pamela Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Tiner Joe E and Tiner Charlotte J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricker Wesley | $205,000 | Cowling Title | |
| Tiner Betty Sue | -- | -- | |
| Tiner Joe E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $43,640 | $4,500 | $39,140 |
| 2024 | $902 | $25,690 | $4,500 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $910 | $25,690 | $4,500 | $21,190 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $25,690 | $4,500 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $961 | $25,690 | $4,500 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $25,690 | $4,500 | $21,190 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $872 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $872 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $872 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $881 | $22,650 | $4,760 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $28,100 | $4,760 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map