236 Ocean Ave Kennebunkport, ME 04046
Estimated Value: $1,806,000 - $2,509,520
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Ocean Ave, Kennebunkport, ME 04046 and is currently estimated at $2,160,630, approximately $920 per square foot. 236 Ocean Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Mcaleer Nancy B
Bought by
Mcaleer Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaleer Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,694 | $1,845,100 | $1,432,000 | $413,100 |
| 2024 | $11,993 | $1,845,100 | $1,432,000 | $413,100 |
| 2023 | $11,532 | $1,845,100 | $1,432,000 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $11,071 | $1,845,100 | $1,432,000 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $11,628 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $10,611 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $10,030 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | $9,250 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
| 2014 | $9,242 | $1,211,300 | $960,400 | $250,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map