236 Ocean Blvd Tavernier, FL 33070
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Ocean Blvd, Tavernier, FL 33070 and is currently estimated at $818,573, approximately $705 per square foot. 236 Ocean Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Plantation Key School, Coral Shores High School, and Treasure Village Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Milander Mary Lou
Bought by
Milander Mary Lou and Link Melanie Milander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Milander Myles E
Bought by
Milander Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Milander Myles and Milander Mary Lou
Bought by
Milander Myles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Link Mark J and Link Melanie
Bought by
Milander Myles and Milander Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Ramell Properties Inc
Bought by
Link Mark J and Link Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Boals Nichole K and Busbin Nichole K
Bought by
Ramell Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,375
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Stowers Frank and Stowers Delilah
Bought by
Busbin Nichole K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Milander Myles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1974
Bought by
Milander Myles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milander Mary Lou | -- | Accommodation | |
| Milander Mary Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milander Myles | -- | Florida Title | |
| Milander Myles | -- | Attorney | |
| Link Mark J | $160,000 | Island Acquisition Title Co | |
| Ramell Properties Inc | $100,000 | Live Oak Title Llc | |
| Busbin Nichole K | $19,800 | -- | |
| Milander Myles | $7,500 | -- | |
| Milander Myles | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramell Properties Inc | $75,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $936,060 | $495,056 | $441,004 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $911,280 | $478,025 | $433,255 |
| 2023 | $7,306 | $772,433 | $443,457 | $328,976 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $773,391 | $443,457 | $329,934 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $498,154 | $245,206 | $252,948 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $499,864 | $219,920 | $279,944 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $455,305 | $236,718 | $218,587 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $457,783 | $236,718 | $221,065 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $435,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $372,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $280,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $203,406 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map