236 Pine Rd Belleair, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,384,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Pine Rd, Belleair, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $1,238,706, approximately $377 per square foot. 236 Pine Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Umberg R Paul R and Umberg Helen B
Bought by
Umberg R Paul R and Umberg Helen B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umberg R Paul R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniel Leah Umberg | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $412,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $400,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $389,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $377,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $366,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,750 | $361,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $353,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,544 | $347,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,318 | $339,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $332,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $330,645 | $0 | $0 |