236 Poplar Ave Evesham, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $413,349 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Poplar Ave, Evesham, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $496,337, approximately $255 per square foot. 236 Poplar Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Marlton Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1996
Sold by
Montgomery Robert G and Montgomery Lillian M
Bought by
Toich Peter and Toich Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toich Peter | $129,900 | Congress Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toich Peter | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |