236 Rabbit Run Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Rabbit Run, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $685,977, approximately $463 per square foot. 236 Rabbit Run is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Morreale Randal
Bought by
Bedoya Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Cedarwood Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Yanes Wilfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2003
Sold by
Cinque Anthony
Bought by
Cedarwood Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedoya Jose F | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Yanes Wilfredo | $422,000 | Allison Crain | |
| Yanes Wilfredo | $422,000 | Allison Crain | |
| Cedarwood Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cedarwood Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cinque Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Cinque Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,444 | $52,600 | $10,000 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $10,444 | $52,600 | $10,000 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | $52,600 | $10,000 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $7,605 | $52,600 | $10,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $8,208 | $52,600 | $10,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $8,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $7,957 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $7,920 | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,600 | $10,000 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map