236 Regency Dr Nashville, NC 27856
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Regency Dr, Nashville, NC 27856 and is currently estimated at $220,083, approximately $151 per square foot. 236 Regency Dr is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Nashville Elementary School, Nash Central High School, and Nash Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
King Michael Larry and King Teresa A
Bought by
Hill William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,562
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill William D | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill William D | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $158,040 | $7,410 | $150,630 |
| 2024 | $996 | $128,810 | $7,410 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $863 | $128,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $863 | $128,810 | $7,410 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $863 | $128,810 | $7,410 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $863 | $128,810 | $7,410 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $863 | $128,810 | $7,410 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $863 | $128,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $863 | $128,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $113,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $113,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map