236 Robinson St Allegan, MI 49010
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Robinson St, Allegan, MI 49010 and is currently estimated at $194,940, approximately $155 per square foot. 236 Robinson St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Dawson Elementary School, L.E. White Middle School, and Allegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Hawley Laura J
Bought by
Butler Michael R and Butler Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,892
Outstanding Balance
$32,680
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Michael R | $77,500 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| -- | $44,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Michael R | $76,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $86,100 | $16,500 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $74,400 | $15,800 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $63,900 | $14,900 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $54,000 | $12,500 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $50,000 | $9,900 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $41,100 | $8,300 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $34,700 | $6,100 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $31,500 | $6,100 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,900 | $5,200 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,700 | $4,600 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,700 | $4,600 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,400 | $4,600 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $25,000 | $4,600 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map