236 S 120th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74128
Western Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 S 120th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $206,204, approximately $138 per square foot. 236 S 120th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Rucker Krisonna and Rucker Krishonna
Bought by
Rucker Krishonna and Gaines Corey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,707
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Bjorklund Lisa and Rodgers Christopher
Bought by
Rucker Krishonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,707
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Saldivar Martin and Saldivar Cynthia G
Bought by
Bjorklund Lisa and Rodgers Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,684
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Laplante Hector C and Laplante Cynthia T
Bought by
Saldivar Martin and Saldivar Cynthia G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property