236 S 6th St Barlow, KY 42024
Estimated Value: $58,788 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 S 6th St, Barlow, KY 42024 and is currently estimated at $68,596, approximately $68 per square foot. 236 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Ballard County Elementary School, Ballard County Middle School, and Ballard Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $203 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $206 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $207 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $208 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $210 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $7,000 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $108 | $14,000 | $7,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map