236 S Buchanan Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 S Buchanan Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $303,694, approximately $266 per square foot. 236 S Buchanan Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Stockton Teresa L and Hobbs Teresa L
Bought by
Stockton Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Teresa L | -- | Transtar National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stockton Teresa L | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,018 | $148,330 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,971 | $144,010 | $78,480 | $65,530 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $139,820 | $76,190 | $63,630 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $135,750 | $73,970 | $61,780 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $135,750 | $73,970 | $61,780 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $131,800 | $71,820 | $59,980 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $127,970 | $69,740 | $58,230 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $120,640 | $65,760 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $117,130 | $63,850 | $53,280 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $117,130 | $63,850 | $53,280 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $110,410 | $60,190 | $50,220 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $110,410 | $60,190 | $50,220 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $104,080 | $56,740 | $47,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map