Seller's Agent in 2026
Janelle Vik
Baird Warner
(630) 841-6646
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $343,000
Welcome to this home in the desirable Shadow Bend community of Wheeling. This end unit with 2 car garage is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed spaces, this residence offers a comfortable and inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining room flow seamlessly together, while the bright kitchen provides ample cabinet space and a cozy area for casual dining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms with great closet space, including a primary bedroom with an en-suite bath, along with a well-appointed full hall bath. The full finished basement adds valuable living space with a recreation area and bonus room, perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. Enjoy outdoor living on your private patio overlooking a peaceful green space. Additional perks include in-unit laundry, an attached garage, and access to the community pool and amenities. Located close to parks, schools, shopping, dining, and major expressways, this rental-friendly HOA makes this home a great opportunity for both new and seasoned investors, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baravskaite Viktorija | $345,000 | Landtrust National Title | |
| Yanni Marakis Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baravskaite Viktorija | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $26,000 | $3,294 | $22,706 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $22,151 | $3,500 | $18,651 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $22,151 | $3,500 | $18,651 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $22,151 | $3,500 | $18,651 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $15,738 | $4,220 | $11,518 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $15,738 | $4,220 | $11,518 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $17,487 | $4,220 | $13,267 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $17,193 | $3,654 | $13,539 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $17,193 | $3,654 | $13,539 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $17,193 | $3,654 | $13,539 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $16,394 | $3,191 | $13,203 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $16,394 | $3,191 | $13,203 |
| 2013 | $3,814 | $16,394 | $3,191 | $13,203 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Janelle Vik
Baird Warner
(630) 841-6646
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ron Vik
Baird Warner
(630) 841-6646
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mykola Syhlianyk
KOMAR
(847) 868-4605
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12521346
APN: 03-02-418-102-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.