Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Richoux
NOLA Living Realty
(985) 807-9015
14 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $579,000
GO AND SHOW! Welcome to your serene escape in the heart of the country! Embrace the tranquility of country living with this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with an office set on 5 sprawling acres. Tiger Bamboo Flooring, Granite Countertops and Wood Burning Fireplace. This serene property combines modern comfort with equestrian amenities, making it an ideal retreat for horse lovers and nature enthusiasts alike. TANK REPLACED MARCH 2025!!!! Equestrian Facilities:
• 4-stall barn with Feed Room & Maintenance Room equipped with electricity and water
• Tack Room: Equipped with shelving and storage for all your equestrian gear
• 3 Paddocks in back of property and 1 in the front of property
• Arena: Lighted riding arena for year-round training and exercise
• Run in shed in front of property
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NOLA Living Realty License #995705351 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Laura | $528,700 | Allegiance Title & Land Servic | |
| Hunker Heyl Lee K | $393,500 | Crescent Title | |
| Wright Delaune Roxanne | $215,000 | Title Source Llc | |
| Moore Matthew Dean | $310,000 | Title Solution Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Laura | $479,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunker Heyl Lee K | $373,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Delaune Roxanne | $249,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Matthew Dean | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $524,999 | +16.9% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | For Sale | $449,000 | +28.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2012 05/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2012 01/22/12 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $45,063 | $6,086 | $38,977 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $45,063 | $6,086 | $38,977 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $36,884 | $6,101 | $30,783 |
| 2022 | $383,963 | $36,884 | $6,101 | $30,783 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $36,884 | $6,101 | $30,783 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $36,884 | $6,101 | $30,783 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $30,939 | $3,205 | $27,734 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $30,838 | $3,104 | $27,734 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $26,899 | $1,035 | $25,864 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $26,899 | $1,035 | $25,864 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $25,989 | $1,000 | $24,989 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $13,030 | $1,000 | $12,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,030 | $1,000 | $12,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Richoux
NOLA Living Realty
(985) 807-9015
14 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
RACHEL MORVANT TURNER
eXp Realty, LLC
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sheryl Godwin
Wayne Songy & Associates
(985) 640-6407
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Mascaro
1 Percent Lists
(985) 664-0060
26 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patti Magee
Smith & Core, Inc.
(985) 373-3624
5 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2515669
APN: 119723
Ask me questions while you tour the home.