236 Spring St Lawrence, NY 11559
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,715 - $1,768,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Spring St, Lawrence, NY 11559 and is currently estimated at $1,611,858, approximately $839 per square foot. 236 Spring St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Lott Jeanne
Bought by
Baksh Shaffeek and Baksh Eloner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baksh Shaffeek | $198,000 | -- | |
| Baksh Shaffeek | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baksh Shaffeek | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |