236 Spring St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $556,446, approximately $385 per square foot. 236 Spring St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Walker Louisiana
Bought by
Zhuzbingo Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Gatt Constance
Bought by
Urgiles Sergio and Urgiles Lourdes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuzbingo Manuela | $235,000 | -- | |
| Urgiles Sergio | $116,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,990 | $502,800 | $229,100 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $14,990 | $468,400 | $129,300 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $14,163 | $436,200 | $129,300 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $13,069 | $389,200 | $129,300 | $259,900 |
| 2021 | $11,026 | $324,700 | $129,300 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $11,883 | $311,600 | $129,300 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $11,899 | $282,300 | $112,500 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $11,344 | $279,600 | $112,500 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $268,900 | $112,500 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $129,655 | $268,900 | $112,500 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $7,417 | $13,665 | $4,300 | $9,365 |
| 2014 | $7,417 | $13,665 | $4,300 | $9,365 |
| 2013 | $7,417 | $13,665 | $4,300 | $9,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map