236 Stage Neck Rd Chatham, MA 02633
Chatham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,761,744 - $6,554,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,067
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Stage Neck Rd, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $5,528,915, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 236 Stage Neck Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Good Chatham Land Llc
Bought by
Hough Edward C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,408,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Edward C | $1,760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hough Edward C | $985,000 | |
| Closed | Hough Edward C | $1,000,000 | |
| Open | Hough Edward C | $2,500,000 | |
| Closed | Hough Edward C | $1,408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,132 | $4,937,100 | $1,669,000 | $3,268,100 |
| 2024 | $17,526 | $4,909,300 | $1,574,500 | $3,334,800 |
| 2023 | $15,890 | $4,095,300 | $1,312,000 | $2,783,300 |
| 2022 | $15,082 | $3,264,500 | $1,312,000 | $1,952,500 |
| 2021 | $19,755 | $3,966,900 | $2,168,400 | $1,798,500 |
| 2020 | $19,168 | $3,976,800 | $2,168,400 | $1,808,400 |
| 2019 | $18,700 | $3,855,700 | $2,027,000 | $1,828,700 |
| 2018 | $18,056 | $3,707,600 | $2,027,000 | $1,680,600 |
| 2017 | $18,201 | $3,618,500 | $1,967,600 | $1,650,900 |
| 2016 | $17,375 | $3,461,200 | $1,929,300 | $1,531,900 |
| 2015 | $16,346 | $3,275,700 | $1,874,700 | $1,401,000 |
| 2014 | $16,042 | $3,157,800 | $1,874,700 | $1,283,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map