NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 SW 1st Ct Dania, FL 33004

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $1,347,794

2 Beds
1 Bath
762 Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 236 SW 1st Ct, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $770,449, approximately $1,011 per square foot. 236 SW 1st Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Jcd Properties Inc
Bought by
Levina Konstanciya and Levin Roma
Current Estimated Value
$770,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Bet U Buycom Llc
Bought by
Jcd Properties Inc and Steve11 Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Rera Kim
Bought by
Bet U Buy Com Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Wright Jacqueline and Cook Jacqueline
Bought by
Rera Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levina Konstanciya $97,500 Attorney
Jcd Properties Inc $60,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Jcd Properties Inc -- Town & Country Title Guarant
Bet U Buy Com Llc -- Attorney
Rera Kim $180,000 Attorney
Available Not $40,200 --
Sec Of Veterans Affairs $100 --
Available Not $25,393 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,415 $112,980 -- --
2025 $1,312 $110,010 -- --
2024 $1,214 $106,910 -- --
2023 $1,214 $103,800 $0 $0
2022 $1,213 $100,780 $0 $0
2021 $1,221 $97,850 $0 $0
2020 $1,706 $96,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,653 $94,340 $0 $0
2018 $1,591 $92,590 $0 $0
2017 $2,394 $91,920 $0 $0
2016 $2,247 $83,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,050 $72,960 $0 $0
2014 $805 $41,460 $0 $0
2013 -- $40,850 $19,340 $21,510
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.