236 Turning Pines Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $345,711 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Turning Pines Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $367,178, approximately $232 per square foot. 236 Turning Pines Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Ocean Bay Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Gbhs Llc
Bought by
Fluck James A and Fluck Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,125
Outstanding Balance
$163,937
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fluck James A | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fluck James A | $189,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $14,789 | $6,266 | $8,523 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $8,770 | $2,060 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $919 | $8,769 | $2,065 | $6,704 |
| 2020 | $807 | $8,769 | $2,065 | $6,704 |
| 2019 | $645 | $2,065 | $2,065 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,752 | $2,752 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map