236 W 3rd St Kershaw, SC 29067
Estimated Value: $79,233 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 W 3rd St, Kershaw, SC 29067 and is currently estimated at $133,058, approximately $126 per square foot. 236 W 3rd St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Kershaw Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Andrew Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Usa Enterprises Of Myrtle Beach Llc
Bought by
First Mile Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Pavilack Mills Corp
Bought by
Usa Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Cauthen Vivian E
Bought by
Pavilack Mills Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Mile Properties Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Usa Enterprises Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Pavilack Mills Corp | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |