236 Warwick Ln Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Warwick Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $259,353, approximately $158 per square foot. 236 Warwick Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Howard Dan L and Howard Patricia A
Bought by
Todd Kelli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,408
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$194,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Minshew David M and Howard Dan L
Bought by
Howard Dan L and Howard Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Dorolek Joseph M and Dorolek Stephanie L
Bought by
Minshew Ii David M and Howard Dan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,130
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Brantley Homes Inc
Bought by
Dorolek Joseph M and Dorolek Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,155
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property