Estimated Value: $114,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Wilson Ave, Eutaw, AL 35462 and is currently estimated at $205,333, approximately $77 per square foot. 236 Wilson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School and Warrior Academy EMS Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Shelfer Gail Richardson and Richardson Gordon Lan
Bought by
Shelfer Gail Richardson and Richardson Gordon Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelfer Gail Richardson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $15,240 | $660 | $14,580 |
| 2024 | $945 | $15,240 | $660 | $14,580 |
| 2023 | $945 | $15,240 | $660 | $14,580 |
| 2022 | $945 | $15,240 | $660 | $14,580 |
| 2021 | $790 | $12,740 | $600 | $12,140 |
| 2020 | $739 | $12,740 | $600 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $739 | $12,740 | $600 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $739 | $12,740 | $600 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $641 | $11,060 | $600 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $641 | $11,060 | $600 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $641 | $11,060 | $600 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $689 | $11,880 | $600 | $11,280 |
| 2013 | $629 | $11,440 | $600 | $10,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map