$264,900
$55K PRICE DROP

2360 E Preserve Way Unit 305 Miramar, FL 33025

Estimated payment $2,379/month

Total Views 8,839
2 Beds
2 Baths
977 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO LOCATED ON 3RD FLOOR IN RESORT STYLE GATED COMMUNITY. CLOSE TO I-75,TURNPIKE, PEMBROKE LAKES MALL AND MIRAMAR SPORTS CENTER. SOME AMENITIES INCLUDE: POOL, BBQ AREA , CLUBHOUSE, TENNIS COURT, FITNESS CENTER, AND PLAYGROUNDS. PERFECT FOR INVESTORS. PROOF OF FUNDS AND ADVANCED SCHEDULE SHOWING REQUIRED SINCE TENANT IN PLACE PAYING $2350 UNTIL MAY 2026.

Listing Agent

Natasha Olsak

Florida Brokers Real Estate License #3421435 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,395

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $515 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 977 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514119AA3110

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,395

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$515 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: EL-AD RESIDENCES AT MIRAMA
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Temp Off Market
  • CurrentPrice: 264900
  • InternetRemarks: BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO LOCATED ON 3RD FLOOR IN RESORT STYLE GATED COMMUNITY
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Third Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 977
  • Stories: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Other View
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: EL-AD RESIDENCES AT MIRAM
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 515
  • Amenities: Business Center, Child Play Area, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Private Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514119AA3110

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5395

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,907 $271,160 $27,120 $244,040
2025 $5,395 $249,790 -- --
2024 $4,966 $249,790 -- --
2023 $4,966 $206,450 $0 $0
2022 $4,359 $187,690 $0 $0
2021 $4,001 $170,630 $0 $0
2020 $3,731 $166,380 $16,640 $149,740
2019 $3,564 $164,020 $16,400 $147,620
2018 $3,249 $153,110 $15,310 $137,800
2017 $2,991 $116,550 $0 $0
2016 $2,840 $105,960 $0 $0
2015 $2,671 $96,330 $0 $0
2014 $2,413 $87,580 $0 $0
2013 -- $86,080 $8,610 $77,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $264,900 -3.3% $271 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $274,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Off Market $274,000 -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $274,000 -1.4% $280 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $278,000 0.0% $285 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $278,000 -0.7% $285 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Off Market $280,000 -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $287 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $285,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $2,350 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $288,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $291,000 -2.7% $298 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Price Changed $299,000 -2.0% $306 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $305,000 -4.7% $312 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Rented -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 For Rent $2,100 +29.2% --
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Rented $1,625 -1.5% --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 For Rent $1,650 +6.5% --
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $1,550 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $94,000 Floridian Title Group Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $65,550 None Available
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $249,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $236,540 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11722119

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-41-19-AA-3110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.