2360 High Point Ct Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $653,533
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 High Point Ct, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $608,633, approximately $306 per square foot. 2360 High Point Ct is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Royal Garrison School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Clay Paul and Clay Marnie
Bought by
Tews Cody and Tews Iva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Rb Olson Const
Bought by
Clay Paul and Clay Marnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tews Cody | $332,700 | -- | |
| Clay Paul | $332,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,921 | $595,115 | $89,955 | $505,160 |
| 2025 | $7,301 | $595,115 | $89,955 | $505,160 |
| 2024 | $7,058 | $504,490 | $89,955 | $414,535 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2019 | $4,884 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $336,889 | $45,900 | $290,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,800 | $45,900 | $296,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map