2360 Kate Moore Way Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 Kate Moore Way, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $706,890, approximately $222 per square foot. 2360 Kate Moore Way is a home with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Georgia Inc
Bought by
Jung Hae Dong and Jung Yeon Suh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,400
Outstanding Balance
$272,085
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Hae Dong | $411,207 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Hae Dong | $308,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $270,440 | $44,000 | $226,440 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $274,560 | $60,000 | $214,560 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $255,920 | $56,000 | $199,920 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $201,520 | $40,000 | $161,520 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $164,480 | $35,200 | $129,280 |
| 2020 | $387 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map