D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Scott
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 463-1244
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,362 - $370,000
Beautiful large home in the country with 1 acre. This home has had so many updates including whole home generator, new gas hot water heat, new water softener , new central air . Newer appliances stay with the home. Seller would like to leave the following lawn tractor, leaf blower & snow blower in exchange for not replacing the one bedroom carpet.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kyle Garman
Keller Williams Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stump Jonathon M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewin Clarence R | $140,000 | Lakeland Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stump Jonathon M | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $279,900 | +99.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $298,800 | $29,700 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $277,600 | $29,700 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $267,400 | $28,600 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $959 | $244,900 | $24,900 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $770 | $216,400 | $22,600 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $782 | $206,800 | $22,000 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $738 | $190,300 | $22,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $787 | $182,900 | $22,000 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $750 | $173,300 | $21,900 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $803 | $182,600 | $21,900 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $676 | $161,800 | $21,900 | $139,900 |
| 2013 | $676 | $163,400 | $21,900 | $141,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Scott
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 463-1244
98 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Virgen Morales
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 479-5503
158 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kyle Garman
Keller Williams Realty Group
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Penny Miller
RE/MAX
I
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Irene Lutz
Mike Thomas Associates
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202231996
APN: 44-07-08-400-004.000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.