2360 NE 18th St Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Avalon Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,752 - $711,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 NE 18th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $563,188, approximately $380 per square foot. 2360 NE 18th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,685 | $283,780 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,199 | $257,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $257,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $213,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $193,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $176,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $202,830 | $56,130 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $176,150 | $56,130 | $120,020 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $185,760 | $56,130 | $129,630 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $120,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $109,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $99,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $90,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,240 | $56,130 | $30,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map