2360 Silversides Loop Pensacola, FL 32526
Estimated Value: $231,999 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 Silversides Loop, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $257,500, approximately $160 per square foot. 2360 Silversides Loop is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Lane Ned and Lane Sarah G
Bought by
Lane Ned and Lane Sarah G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Ned | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Ned | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $103,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $156 | $100,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $156 | $97,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $94,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $91,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $784 | $90,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $88,407 | $0 | $0 |