Estimated Value: $184,000 - $254,494
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 State Highway 17, Viola, IL 61486 and is currently estimated at $235,374. 2360 State Highway 17 is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Sherrard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,372 | $75,135 | $6,130 | $69,005 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $68,375 | $5,580 | $62,795 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $67,510 | $5,510 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $60,875 | $5,045 | $55,830 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $49,365 | $4,950 | $44,415 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $48,160 | $4,830 | $43,330 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $47,680 | $5,325 | $42,355 |
| 2017 | $270 | $37,735 | $4,995 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $253 | $35,535 | $4,705 | $30,830 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $35,335 | $4,680 | $30,655 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $34,575 | $4,580 | $29,995 |
| 2013 | $3,042 | $35,695 | $4,730 | $30,965 |
| 2010 | $787 | $37,030 | $4,905 | $32,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map