2360 W 74th St Unit 201 Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $290,626 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2360 W 74th St Unit 201, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $312,157, approximately $281 per square foot. 2360 W 74th St Unit 201 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Revilla Mercedes V
Bought by
Revilla Mercedes V and Lorenzana Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revilla Mercedes V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $80,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $360 | $78,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $360 | $75,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $339 | $73,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $345 | $71,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $70,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $68,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $67,606 | $0 | $0 |