23605 45th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23605 45th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $954,402, approximately $579 per square foot. 23605 45th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Golka Ridlon Kimberly A and Golka Kimberly A
Bought by
Ridlon Raymond D and Golka Ridlon Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridlon Raymond D | $56,179 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ridlon Raymond D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ridlon Raymond D | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,689 | $785,300 | $557,800 | $227,500 |
| 2025 | $6,001 | $755,400 | $533,500 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $677,000 | $454,900 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $867,500 | $611,100 | $256,400 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $623,100 | $402,600 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $494,500 | $299,500 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $443,200 | $251,100 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $401,400 | $227,900 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $337,300 | $172,100 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $310,300 | $148,800 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $280,400 | $138,600 | $141,800 |
| 2013 | $2,811 | $205,800 | $102,600 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map