R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raenette Jones
Realty Preferred
(832) 875-4309
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,692 - $284,000
Welcome to 23607 Maple Vista, a charming two-story home nestled in the desirable Maple Terrace community. Designed with functionality in mind, this home features a well-thought-out floor plan perfect for modern living. The spacious layout offers room for both comfort and connection, with an inviting main level and an upstairs space ideal for family gatherings, game nights, or simply relaxing with friends.
Living in the Maple Terrace community comes with incredible perks. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options, along with access to excellent schools and major roadways, making your daily commute a breeze. This home truly combines comfort, practicality, and location to create the perfect place to call your own.
Come experience the charm of 23607 Maple Vista and see why this home is perfect for your next chapter!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Preferred License #0646771 Listed on: 01/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kaydra Marie | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Walker Darrell J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| County Of Harris | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $97,200 | None Available | |
| Stone Tanesha | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Kaydra Marie | $8,454 | |
| Open | Scott Kaydra Marie | $281,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Darrell J | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Tanesha | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $297,000 | -1.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 | $288,918 | $49,500 | $239,418 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $299,610 | $49,500 | $250,110 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | $285,170 | $49,500 | $235,670 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $287,495 | $39,930 | $247,565 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $204,700 | $24,200 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $210,016 | $24,200 | $185,816 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $175,199 | $24,200 | $150,999 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $171,344 | $24,200 | $147,144 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $171,344 | $24,200 | $147,144 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $171,344 | $24,200 | $147,144 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $148,680 | $24,200 | $124,480 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $144,069 | $24,200 | $119,869 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Raenette Jones
Realty Preferred
(832) 875-4309
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sheri White
Legacy Homes & Properties, LLC
(832) 885-1200
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39572191
APN: 1267710020017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.