NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2361 Drexel Ct Dalzell, SC 29040

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,169 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2024

Last sale price $194,500 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,228 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Come see this beautifully renovated All Brick,3 bedroom ,2 bathroom home. New flooring, paint and fixtures are just the start of this home. New windows, doors, hvac and roof. You will love cooking in the new kichen with custom Hickory cabinets and beautiful granite countertops and stainless steel appliances with gas range fridge and diswasher. The bathrooms have comfort height toilets and new tubs and plumbing. Enjoy getting cozy by the gas log fireplace and be assured of your saftey with the ADT system installed ( service is required by new owner) You will have plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors with the almost acre of land in this quiet country neighborhood. This cozy homes exudes quality and care from the only previous owner and could be your new forever home Call today for a tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Johns

Re/Max Summit Brokerage Phone: 803-469-2100 License #127751 Listed on: 06/20/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,169 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Storm Windows

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Stoop

Schools

  • Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0931202009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 803-469-2100
  • Directions: 441 to Fish Rd. turn left onto Racoon Rd , 3.5 miles on the right turn onto Drexel dr then left at stop sign onto drexel ct and home is straight ahead. with the white post and black mailbox
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Living Room, Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Utility Room, Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Yes, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1169
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Blinds
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Ceramic Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakland/Shaw Heights/High Hills
  • High School: Crestwood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 0931202009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2024
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$194,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.51%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$200,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,803
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,227
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,076

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Sarah $194,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Sarah $194,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Sold $194,500 -2.5% $166 / Sq Ft
07/06/2024 07/06/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 For Sale $199,500 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,911 $6,480 $720 $5,760
2024 $1,911 $3,900 $707 $3,193
2023 $1,911 $5,690 $1,080 $4,610
2022 $1,903 $5,690 $1,080 $4,610
2021 $1,745 $5,690 $1,080 $4,610
2020 $1,745 $5,090 $1,080 $4,010
2019 $1,727 $5,090 $1,080 $4,010
2018 $1,725 $5,090 $1,080 $4,010
2017 $1,717 $5,090 $1,080 $4,010
2016 $1,716 $5,090 $1,080 $4,010
2015 $1,522 $4,650 $690 $3,960
2014 $1,522 $4,650 $690 $3,960
2013 -- $4,650 $690 $3,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 163791

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 093-12-02-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.