2361 E Anderson St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 E Anderson St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $226,888, approximately $180 per square foot. 2361 E Anderson St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wilkison Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Wilkison Violet
Bought by
Wilkison Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkison Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkison Violet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $27,630 | $5,700 | $21,930 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $24,930 | $4,750 | $20,180 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $24,930 | $4,750 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $21,680 | $4,750 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $21,680 | $4,750 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $20,270 | $4,750 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $20,270 | $4,750 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $18,410 | $3,800 | $14,610 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $18,410 | $3,800 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $18,410 | $3,800 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | $972 | $17,770 | $3,800 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map