2361 Kenlee Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,231 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 Kenlee Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $429,308, approximately $227 per square foot. 2361 Kenlee Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Clark Christopher J and Clark Carol P
Bought by
Gordon Patrick N and Wagner Christi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,677
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$317,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Maddy Ronald L and Maddy Robin E
Bought by
Clark Christopher J and Clark Carol P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd
Bought by
Maddy Ronald L and Maddy Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,950
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Fischer Development Company
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Patrick N | $238,500 | None Available | |
| Clark Christopher J | $220,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Maddy Ronald L | $192,800 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd | $34,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Patrick N | $190,800 | |
| Closed | Clark Christopher J | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddy Ronald L | $186,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $105,585 | $19,705 | $85,880 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $105,585 | $19,705 | $85,880 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $85,453 | $17,325 | $68,128 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $85,453 | $17,325 | $68,128 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $85,453 | $17,325 | $68,128 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $77,683 | $15,750 | $61,933 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $77,683 | $15,750 | $61,933 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $77,683 | $15,750 | $61,933 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $74,771 | $15,834 | $58,937 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $74,771 | $15,834 | $58,937 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $74,771 | $15,834 | $58,937 |
| 2013 | $4,512 | $68,597 | $14,525 | $54,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map