2361 Route 9d Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 Route 9d, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently priced at $536,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 2361 Route 9d is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,590 | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
| 2024 | $22,590 | $715,500 | $425,000 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $10,864 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $200,000 | $97,900 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $200,000 | $89,500 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $142,000 | $50,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $142,000 | $50,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $142,000 | $50,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $50,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map