2361 S Rowley St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $636,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361 S Rowley St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $484,710, approximately $193 per square foot. 2361 S Rowley St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Kessler Gene W and Kessler Jackie
Bought by
Hoffman Mike and Hoffman Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Mike | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $413,432 | $45,300 | $368,132 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $516,312 | $45,300 | $471,012 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $506,192 | $35,180 | $471,012 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $437,225 | $27,650 | $409,575 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $393,340 | $27,650 | $365,690 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $393,340 | $27,650 | $365,690 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $344,000 | $27,650 | $316,350 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $321,380 | $27,650 | $293,730 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $287,405 | $25,150 | $262,255 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $287,405 | $0 | $287,405 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,190 | $25,150 | $249,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map