23619 Cornerstone Ln Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $758,326 - $956,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23619 Cornerstone Ln, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $846,082, approximately $275 per square foot. 23619 Cornerstone Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodfield Elementary School, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
S Stefan G and S Ablemann H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Stefan G | $288,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $719,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $686,000 | $199,800 | $486,200 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $650,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $614,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $578,900 | $199,800 | $379,100 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $569,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $560,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $551,800 | $199,800 | $352,000 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $539,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $527,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $515,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,491 | $510,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map