2361DU Dublin Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2361DU Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $151,762, approximately $145 per square foot. 2361DU Dublin Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Barton Chapel Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Gordon Tim
Bought by
Csra Home Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Dlj Mtg Capital Inc
Bought by
Gordon Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Murray Mozell G
Bought by
Dlj Mtg Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Harris Franne
Bought by
Murray Mozell G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Harris Franne
Bought by
Murray Mozell G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Sold by
Gordon John
Bought by
Harris Franne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Veterans Realty Co
Bought by
Gordon John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Sold by
Hardy Ronnie Mack
Bought by
Veterans Realty Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1974
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $65,816 | $4,000 | $61,816 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $58,188 | $4,000 | $54,188 |
| 2023 | $788 | $27,984 | $4,000 | $23,984 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $28,095 | $4,000 | $24,095 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $20,108 | $4,000 | $16,108 |
| 2020 | $978 | $19,308 | $3,200 | $16,108 |
| 2019 | $745 | $19,308 | $3,200 | $16,108 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $19,308 | $3,200 | $16,108 |
| 2017 | $811 | $19,308 | $3,200 | $16,108 |
| 2016 | $811 | $19,308 | $3,200 | $16,108 |
| 2015 | $909 | $19,308 | $3,200 | $16,108 |
| 2014 | $772 | $17,957 | $3,200 | $14,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map