2362 E 96th Way Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2362 E 96th Way, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $460,976, approximately $317 per square foot. 2362 E 96th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Carlyle Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Guerra Duran Earique and Martinez Guerra Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,915
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Blanch Diana and Courtney Ronda
Bought by
Carlyle Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Harper Lavonna and Cox Lavonna
Bought by
Blanch Diana and Courtney Ronda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Al Edgerly and Al Dorothy Edgerly
Bought by
Harper Lavonna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Duran Earique | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlyle Investment Group Llc | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blanch Diana | $374,500 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Harper Lavonna | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Duran Earique | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlyle Investment Group Llc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $31,010 | $6,120 | $24,890 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $28,510 | $5,630 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $32,810 | $5,890 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $23,610 | $6,050 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $23,610 | $6,050 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $21,250 | $5,760 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $21,250 | $5,760 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $17,530 | $5,760 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $17,530 | $5,760 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $13,550 | $3,100 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $13,550 | $3,100 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $982 | $10,990 | $2,550 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map