2362 Hwy 213 Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $183,689 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2362 Hwy 213, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $216,922, approximately $145 per square foot. 2362 Hwy 213 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Parish Jack E
Bought by
Crowder Kenneth S and Crowder Cauleter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,151
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Parish Evelyn M and Parish Leigh
Bought by
Jordan Evelyn M and Parish Jack E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Bohannon James
Bought by
Parish Jack Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Kenneth S | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Evelyn M | -- | -- | |
| Parish Jack Leigh | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowder Kenneth S | $36,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Evelyn M | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $43,400 | $13,000 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $888 | $35,040 | $7,400 | $27,640 |
| 2023 | $889 | $32,760 | $7,400 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $765 | $28,200 | $7,400 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $736 | $24,280 | $7,000 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $675 | $20,080 | $4,800 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $704 | $20,640 | $4,800 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $685 | $19,960 | $4,800 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $721 | $21,000 | $4,800 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $721 | $21,000 | $4,800 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $713 | $20,760 | $4,800 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $710 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map