23620 Ricter Ct Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $350,506 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23620 Ricter Ct, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $400,377, approximately $180 per square foot. 23620 Ricter Ct is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Bolender Sisters Llc
Bought by
Arledge Jeffrey N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Wolfe Gayle L
Bought by
Arledge Jeffrey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Cox Dana E
Bought by
Wolfe Gayle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arledge Jeffrey N | $57,700 | Attorney | |
| Arledge Jeffrey N | $135,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Gayle L | $116,500 | -- | |
| -- | $85,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arledge Jeffrey N | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $106,080 | $12,540 | $93,540 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $106,080 | $12,540 | $93,540 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $106,080 | $12,540 | $93,540 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $75,880 | $10,350 | $65,530 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $75,880 | $10,350 | $65,530 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $75,880 | $10,350 | $65,530 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $54,370 | $10,030 | $44,340 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $54,370 | $10,030 | $44,340 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $54,370 | $10,030 | $44,340 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $48,990 | $10,030 | $38,960 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $48,990 | $10,030 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $48,990 | $10,030 | $38,960 |
| 2013 | $1,669 | $49,680 | $10,030 | $39,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map