23621 Twisting Falls Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $183,265 - $188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23621 Twisting Falls Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $186,316, approximately $120 per square foot. 23621 Twisting Falls Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gloria Marshall Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Dismuke Roxanne
Bought by
Dismuke Roxanne and Johnson Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,023
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Clements Janet L
Bought by
Dismuke Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,350
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Clements Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,437
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dismuke Roxanne | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Dismuke Roxanne | -- | Southern American Title | |
| Clements Janet L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dismuke Roxanne | $100,400 | |
| Closed | Dismuke Roxanne | $105,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Janet L | $94,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $185,573 | $33,017 | $152,556 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $193,330 | $33,017 | $160,313 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $204,156 | $33,017 | $171,139 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $175,654 | $28,872 | $146,782 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $143,659 | $14,806 | $128,853 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $133,485 | $14,806 | $118,679 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $124,942 | $14,806 | $110,136 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $113,786 | $11,253 | $102,533 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $113,786 | $11,253 | $102,533 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $102,789 | $11,253 | $91,536 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $93,822 | $11,253 | $82,569 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $81,938 | $11,253 | $70,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map