23628 1st Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23628 1st Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $964,434, approximately $568 per square foot. 23628 1st Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Shelton View Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Pedlar Ann
Bought by
Pedlar Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,200
Outstanding Balance
$187,813
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$776,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Bryant James L and Bryant Maria R
Bought by
Pedlar Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Lindeman Judy C and Cologna Judy A
Bought by
Bryant James L and Bryant Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedlar Ann | -- | Service Link | |
| Pedlar Ann | $233,000 | -- | |
| Bryant James L | $214,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedlar Ann | $248,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant James L | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,963 | $946,500 | $669,600 | $276,900 |
| 2025 | $6,936 | $823,300 | $550,000 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $819,100 | $555,000 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $7,407 | $957,500 | $640,000 | $317,500 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $697,800 | $430,000 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $576,000 | $317,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $527,400 | $265,000 | $262,400 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $470,200 | $235,000 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $369,100 | $185,000 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $338,200 | $165,000 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $318,600 | $155,000 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $3,234 | $269,400 | $127,000 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map