23630 E 700 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $401,048 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,720
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23630 E 700 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $530,524, approximately $142 per square foot. 23630 E 700 Rd is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Perry William Dale
Bought by
Perry Harold Dale and Perry Pamela Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Eidson Joseph Keith and Perry Pamela Sue
Bought by
Perry Harold and Perry Pamela Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Eidson Joseph Keith and Perry Pamela Sue
Bought by
Perry Pamela Sue and Perry Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Harold Dale | -- | -- | |
| Perry Harold | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Perry Pamela Sue | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Harold | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $21,776 | $367 | $21,409 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $21,142 | $356 | $20,786 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $20,525 | $303 | $20,222 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $19,928 | $259 | $19,669 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $19,348 | $204 | $19,144 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $18,784 | $168 | $18,616 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $18,237 | $168 | $18,069 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $17,706 | $168 | $17,538 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $17,191 | $168 | $17,023 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $16,690 | $296 | $16,394 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $16,204 | $296 | $15,908 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $15,732 | $1,416 | $14,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map